学士学位英语
考试时间报名时间报名条件准考证打印成绩查询考试通知
您的位置:学易首页 > 学士学位英语 > 考试资料 > 2017年下半年学位英语【完形填空】专项复习资料(十)
快揵导航:报考指南报名入口合格标准证书领取
2017年下半年学位英语【完形填空】专项复习资料(十)
来源:学易网校 2017/10/1 16:46:00 【字体:放大正常缩小】【打印页面

【学位英语考试网】专业提供学位英语考试复习资料,学易网校学位英语考试中心编辑整理2017年学位英语考试复习资料,供各位考生参考。网上课程学习请电话咨询:010-56629166

成人英语三级考试模拟试题、例题习题、复习资料

  Many students find the experience of attending university lectures to be a confusing and frustrating experience.The lecturer speaks for one or two hours, perhaps __1__ the talk with slides, writing up important information on the blackboard, __2__ reading material and giving out __3__ .The new student sees the other students continuously writing on notebooks and __4__ what to write.Very often the student leaves the lecture __5__ notes which do not catch the main points and __6__ become hard even for the __7__ to understand.
  Most institutions provide courses which __8__ new students to develop the skills they need to be __9__ listeners and note-takers. __10__ these are unavailable, there are many useful study-skills guides which __11__ learners to practice these skills 12 .In all cases it is important to __13__ the problem __14__ actually starting your studies.
  It is important to __15__ that most students have difficulty in acquiring the language skills __16__ in college study.One way of __17__ these difficulties is to attend the language and study-skills classes which most institutions provide throughout the __18__ year.Another basic __19__ is to find a study partner __20__ it is possible to identify difficulties, exchange ideas and provide support.
  1.A.extending B.illustrating C.performing D.conducting
  2.A.attributing B.contributing C.distributing D.explaining
  3.A.assignments B.information C.content D.definition
  4.A.suspects B.understands C.wonders D.convinces
  5.A.without B.with C.on D.except
  6.A.what B.those C.as D.which
  7.A.teachers B.classmates C.partners D.students
  8.A.prevent B.require C.assist D.forbid
  9.A.effective B.passive C.relative D.expressive
  10.A.Because B.Though C.Whether D.If
  11.A.enable B.stimulate C.advocate D.prevent
  12.A.independently B.repeatedly C.logically D.generally
  13.A.evaluate B.acquaint C.tackle D.formulate
  14.A.before B.after C.while D.for
  15.A.predict B.acknowledge C.argue D.ignore
  16.A.to require B.required C.requiring D.are required
  17.A.preventing B.withstanding C.sustaining D.overcoming
  18.A.average B.ordinary C.normal D.academic
  19.A.statement B.strategy C.situation D.suggestion
  20.A.in that B.for which C.with whom D.such as
  【参考答案】
  1.[答案]B
  2.[答案]C
  3.[答案]A
  4.[答案]C
  5.[答案]B
  6.[答案]D
  7.[答案]D
  8.[答案]C
  9.[答案]A
  10.[答案]D
  11.[答案]A
  12.[答案]A
  13.[答案]C
  14.[答案]A
  15.[答案]B
  16.[答案]B
  17.[答案]D
  18.[答案]D
  19.[答案]B
  20.[答案]C

我猜这些文章对您也有帮助
学士学位英语网络课程
分享到:

学士学位英语考试导航
用户名:
密 码:
保留登录信息
考试指南
高清教程
相关推荐